GDPR a osobní údaje: 10 bodů pro správce podle ÚOOÚ

Platnost evropského nařízení GDPR se blíží. Už 25. května se každý majitel webových stránek nebo e-shopu stane z právního hlediska správcem. Často se nás ptáte, jaké povinnosti mu tím pádem vznikají.

SmartEmailing pro vás připravil 10 tipů z oblasti ochrany osobních údajů.

Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů zveřejnil na svých stránkách Desatero zpracování pro správce, které v 10 bodech zestručňuje základní pravidla ochrany osobních údajů pro živnostníky a podobné menší podniky. Přinášíme ocitovaný seznam ÚOOÚ s doplněním našich komentářů na vysvětlenou pro každého podnikatele.

Co všechno musíte dodržet a která opatření se vás naopak netýkají?

Zpracování údajů musí být legitimní

Zpracování údajů musí být legitimní.

V souladu s právními předpisy musíte jako správce postupovat vždy. Tento bod vás navíc upozorňuje na morální aspekt nařízení – ne vše je v GDPR konkrétně vyjádřeno a o tom, zda byl porušen zákon, se často rozhodne individuálně. Proto nevsázejte na filozofii, že je povolené vše, co není vysloveně zakázané, a věci na hraně si raději vždy nechte projít hlavou a zkonzultujte s právníky.

Základní důvody zpracování

Každé zpracování údajů musí být založeno na některém ze základních důvodů (právních titulů pro zpracování).

Ke zpracování osobních údajů potřebujete souhlas v případech, kdy vám návštěvník vyplní formulář na webu, který nezakládá pro zpracování údajů jiný důvod (například objednávkový formulář a plnění smlouvy). Stoprocentně prokazatelným souhlasem je pak double opt-in, kdy návštěvník zpracování schválí nejdříve v rámci samotného formuláře a následně v potvrzovacím e-mailu.

Máte už nastavený double opt-in? Je to snadné! Podívejte se na návodné video >>

Jako správce také vždy musíte mít smlouvu se zpracovatelem osobních údajů – tím je typicky třeba webhostingová firma, ale i brigádník vypomáhající s balením zásilek nebo externista spravující sociální sítě.

Pokud jste klientem SmartEmailingu, nemusíte se o zpracovatelskou smlouvu starat. Její znění jsme připravili za vás a najdete je ve svém účtu pod modrým paragrafem.

Záměr zpracování údajů

Každý, kdo uchovává osobní údaje, musí jasně vymezit sledovaný záměr.

Lidem si na stránkách vždy říkejte jen o ty informace, které opravdu potřebujete. Takzvaná zásada minimalizace spočívá v tom, nechtít po lidech zbytečně vyplňovat jméno, pokud vám pro daný případ stačí jejich e-mail. Každý osobní údaj, o který si lidem řeknete, musíte být schopni obhájit. Zároveň je potřeba, aby byl zahrnutý v podmínkách zásad o zpracováním osobních údajů.

Uchování osobních údajů

Všechny formy zpracování osobních údajů musí být vždy přiměřené účelu zpracování.

Podobně jako je zbytečné si říkat o informace, které nepotřebujete, je nanejvýš vhodné udržovat veškeré osobní údaje jen tam, kde je to z nějakého důvodu důležité. To znamená maximálně pročistit a zjednodušit databáze a pohlídat, aby veškerá data byla ideálně na jednom místě. Stejně tak se snižuje riziko případného problému s nižším počtem zapojených zpracovatelů.

Důležitá je také doba zpracování, která musí být jasně vymezená. Obecně se doporučují 3 roky, ale vždy záleží na konkrétních okolnostech ve vašem případě.

Víte, že ve SmartEmailingu můžete k jednotlivým kontaktům přiřadit účel zpracování a jeho platnost? Před vypršením platnosti tak můžete odeslat prodlužovací kampaň. Více zde >>

Jasný zákonný podklad

Každé zpracování ve veřejném sektoru musí mít jasný zákonný podklad.

Doporučení samo o sobě platí pro veřejnou správu, my si ale neodpustíme ani apel na všechny podnikatele. Zatímco stávající zákon souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů preferoval, s nástupem GDPR se naopak stává tou „poslední možností“. Žádat byste o něj měli pouze v případě, že pro zpracování nemůžete využít některý z dalších pěti důvodů.

Podmínky zabezpečení

Správce i zpracovatel osobních údajů musí osobní údaje patřičně zabezpečit

Správou osobních údajů vám vzniká velká zodpovědnost a v případně nedostatečného zabezpečení se vystavujete hrozbě pokuty. Vzniká vám tak povinnost vybírat pouze takové nástroje zpracování dat, které vám pomohou GDPR vyhovět.

Porušením nařízení může být třeba únik osobních údajů z nezaheslovaného služebního notebooku nebo telefonu. V každém případě je nezbytné ztrátu do 72 hodin ohlásit na dozorový úřad. Jestliže to v této lhůtě nestihnete, jako polehčující okolnost může být bráno včasné přiznání.

Možná vás potěší, že kritéria pro zabezpečení dat splňoval SmartEmailing už dlouho před samotným GDPR. S jeho plánovaným nástupem jsme však bezpečnostní a technická opatření ještě posílili. Zavedli jsme pravidelnější penetrační testy a rozsáhlý monitoring, díky kterému včas odhalíme i sebemenší neoprávněný pokus o přístup k vašim datům.

Férové zpracování

Zpracování by mělo být vůči dotčeným fyzickým osobám prováděno férově.

Formulář se souhlasem, který vám návštěvníci stránek vyplňují a potvrzují, musí být na webu jasně k nalezení a doplněný o srozumitelné podmínky zpracování osobních údajů. Nezapomeňte uvést, kolik let chcete informace zpracovávat nebo kterým zpracovatelům je poskytujete.

Zároveň návštěvníky informujte o jejich právech říct si o informace o jejich údajích (kde je schraňujete, o které konkrétní údaje se jedná), požádat o jejich smazání nebo předání jiné společnosti. Souhlas musí být kdykoliv odvolatelný, a to stejně jednoduše, jako byl udělen.

Vzorové formuláře a jejich texty jsme poskytli svým klientům v rámci webináře o GDPR zdarma. Máte je? Pokud ne, podívejte se na záznam a inspirujte se >>

Zásah do soukromí

Zpracování nesmí nadměrně zasahovat do soukromí.

Osobní údaje se na internetu mohou objevit například ve veřejných rejstřících, kdy je zveřejnění v souladu se zákonem. V online marketingu může důvod ke zveřejnění vzniknout například v případě výherců soutěže. To je pak opět nutné zohlednit v podmínkách a získat k tomu souhlas. Soukromí zákazníků by mělo být vždy na prvním místě, na což je ideální myslet už při nastavování podmínek soutěže.

Likvidace osobních údajů

Po naplnění účelu zpracování je dána povinnost osobní údaje zlikvidovat.

Pokud si to před úřadem dokážete obhájit, je možné zpracovávat osobní údaje po neomezenou dobu. V opačném případě je nutné informovat v podmínkách souhlasu, kolik let budete data uchovávat. Po uplynutí této doby musíte většinu údajů smazat, nejlépe pomocí automaticky nastavených procesů.

Osobní údaje mimo EU

V rámci EU je v každé členské zemi zaručena unifikovaná ochrana osobních údajů

Předávání dat mimo země Evropské unie může být provedeno jen výjimečně, v právně odůvodněných případech a s povolením úřadu. Data pak musí navíc splňovat další podmínky na zabezpečení. Pro správu dat je možné používat pouze takové nástroje, které využívají servery v rámci Evropské unie. To ovšem nemusí vždy nutně znamenat, že by přímo z EU měly být samotné nástroje.

Osobní údaje ukládáme a zpracováváme výhradně na území Evropské unie. To samé platí pro všechny subdodavatele, které využíváme.

Více napoví záznamy webinářů

Díky desateru převzatému od ÚOOÚ jsme vám přiblížili dopady GDPR na správce – nové nařízení Evropské unie toho ale přináší mnohem víc. Jde vám z toho hlava kolem už teď? Další ověřené informace od advokátů jsme pro vás lidsky a srozumitelně připravili v záznamech webinářů, které si ještě stále můžete zakoupit. Udělejte si o GDPR jasno bez zdlouhavého hledání na internetu.

Kateřina Fišerová

Pomáhala rozjet email marketingové strategie desítkám českých firem. Dnes je manažerkou a lídrem značky SmartEmailing, která je jedničkou na českém a slovenském trhu. Propaguje myšlenky efektivního email marketingu jako nástroje pro budování vztahu se zákazníky. Nesnáší SPAM a jako lektorku a spíkra ji můžete potkat na konferencích. Více se dozvíte na www.katkafiserova.cz.

Chcete podobné články najít přímo ve svém emailu?


Přidejte se k našim 32 688 odběratelům, kteří chtějí dělat email marketing chytře, více prodávat a mít více spokojených zákazníků.

Komentáře
  1. Cialischeap napsal:

    Hehe 😀Moc ti d ěkuji 🙂

  2. Assignment Help napsal:

    Being an academic writer from past 5 years providing assignment help writing services to college and university students also associated with Myassignmenthelp platform. I am dedicated in providing best online academic writing services to the college students at the affordable rates.

  3. Hello guys do you know that going through a review of websites will give you much insight about it which you can’t know by simply visiting it, Here is the Allassignmenthelp.com Reviews that reviews the website and provides you the best website .

  4. Assignment Help napsal:

    A lot of valuable information can be derived from the post. Certainly, this compelling post will encourage readers to choose Assignment Help Australia services. You can email us at info@firstassignmenthelp.com.

  5. I am so glad that I have found this useful, informative and helpful post. I know some of these hacks but I was not aware of their proper usage. Thanks to you for the proper guidance and tips. Now, I can die peacefully.

  6. It is difficult to learn statistics formulae and concepts in order to work on the problems. So, if you want to learn simple tips and tricks to deal with the problems, contact Assignment Help 4 Me.

  7. This is one of the finest post i have ever seen. The information is genuine and relatable and i am looking forward to avail the services of My Assignment Help. You can email us at Info@Myassignmenthelpau.Com or Phone Number: +61-2-8005-8227

  8. A group of expensive in sequence know how to be resulting on or after the placement.When your website or blog goes live for the first time, it is exciting. That is until you realize no one but you and your.

  9. I would like to tell you that an appreciable work done by you.

  10. I am grateful to the owner of this site which really shares this wonderful work of this site.That is actually great and useful information.I’m satisfied with just sharing this useful information with us. Please keep it up to date like this.Thank you for sharing..

  11. I think this is one of the best blog for me because this is really helpful for me. Thanks for sharing this valuable information for free…

  12. Nice information. Thanks for sharing this informative blog with us. I really need this type of blog and I’m so lucky to found this…

  13. jobs in patna napsal:

    I think this is an informative post and knowledgeable. I would like to thank you for the efforts you have made in writing this article…

  14. FLVTO napsal:

    Hey, I was searching for some information about FLVTO but somehow cam on your website.
    After reading few of your articles i found that your writing and research is amazing.
    I will surely ask you to write something about FLVTO also.
    Thanks.

  15. Hire the best assignment writing UAE services by the professional and high knowledgeable assignment writers of StudentsAssignmentHelp.com. We deliver the best assignment writing services at a low price with timely delivery. Our Assignment writers are obtainable online 24*7.

  16. Assignment Help napsal:

    Very nice blog and articles. I am really very happy to visit your blog. Now I am found which I actually want. I check your blog everyday and try to learn something from your blog. Thank you and waiting for your new post.

  17. Fb Status Hindi napsal:

    Awesome Hindi Status For Social Media

  18. Thanks for sharing this valuable information. I also have a reference for iPhone app development company which provides services like for various categories such as education, finance, health & fitness, baking etc.

  19. The charges of MyAssignmenthelp.com are the best in the market. This has been noticed in different reviews that most of the students choose them because of the excellent price they offer.

  20. So, from now on, instead of thinking MyAssignmenthelp.com is fraud, choose them and explore various services they provide.

  21. Assignment Help napsal:

    My Assignment Services provides a 24-hour online Assignment Help and consultation to the students.

  22. This provides you with an opportunity to get a global and world perspective in your Online Assignment Help answers and lets you connect with a writer who understands you.

  23. We understand how important academic assessments are in developing a student’s career and future opportunities, this is why we take extreme measures to ensure that all resume writing services solutions are best-in-class.

  24. Excellent and nice post. It will beneficial for everyone. Thanks for sharing such a wonderful post. Avail No 1 Dissertation writing services Help UK from certified PhD writers. It is extremely helpful for me. You can email us at info@ukdissertationhelp.co.uk or Phone Number – 020 8144 9988

  25. This provides you with an opportunity to get a global and world perspective in your Law Assignment Help answers and lets you connect with a writer who understands you.

  26. This is why we take extreme measures to ensure that all Assignment Help UK solutions are best-in-class.

  27. If you want some sexual enjoyment then your are in right place. I am Parii top class Chandigarh escorts service provider. I have many more other girls for fun. If you want our service then call on 9996362089.

  28. VIP Chandigarh Escorts : We offer you the most effective quality and satisfying independent Chandigarh escorts service which can make you happy and rejuvenate your life for higher performance.

  29. Welcome high profile Chandigarh escorts service. The best escort service provide all over India. We provide high profile call girls escorts service in affordable price.

  30. We offer the most demanding Chandigarh escorts services to VIP people at cheap rates. If you want to hire hot Chandigarh call girls & female model Escort Services in Chandigarh for your sexual desires then call us.

  31. Elite Chandigarh Escorts Services models collection in your area 24 hours available. Hire Chandigarh Escorts & Call Girls in Chandigarh escorts agency for city of high profile dashing look Russian escorts service in Chandigarh.

  32. You need best reviews AllAssignmenthelp reviews in USA . we provide best AllAssignmenthelp reviews in Australia, USA and UK.

  33. Assignment Help napsal:

    This article is really good for all newbie here, great way of explanation and your post gave me a new perspective. Livewebtutors provides you a professional online assignment help services that can help you to change your academic pathway. We provide all kinds of academic assignment help to the students at the cost-effective prices.

  34. ABC Assignment Help helps students to achieve the aim of winning accolades and success in career. We have the best team of writers, proofreaders, editors and project managers to offer 100% authentic write-ups. Our online writers are here with their experience and expertise to assist students’ score the best grades in all subjects and semesters.

  35. Assignment Help napsal:

    Are you demanding for Assignment Help? Turn towards LiveWebTutors and stay tension free. We have professional and experienced subject experts offering you the most favourable assignment help services and ensure quality solutions and delivery in time.

  36. Outstanding article! I want people to know just how good this information is in your article. Your views are much like my own concerning this subject. I will visit daily your blog because I know. It may be very beneficial for me.

  37. www.bigpond napsal:

    Hi, I found your website by the utilisation of Google even as hunting down a comparable subject, your site came up, it seems very good. I’ve bookmarked it in my google bookmarks.

  38. assignment help napsal:

    Great support for assignment help!

  39. Thank for your continuous support in assignment completion!

  40. A great platform for students to seek help during their assignment completion!

  41. No.1 assignment helper in Australia!

  42. Seeking for assignment writing help? You are at right place!

  43. Efficiently composed post and there is also interesting content. It will be important to anyone who utilizes it, including myself. Keep doing awesome hold up to peruse more.

  44. seo expert napsal:

    Efficiently composed post and there is also interesting content. It will be important to anyone who utilizes it, including myself. Keep doing awesome hold up to peruse more.

  45. www bigpond com napsal:

    I’m really impressed with your services as well as with the layout on your blog.he overall look of your website is magnificent, as well as the content. I can not wait to read far more from you.

  46. Students spend a lot of time researching and writing assignments and essay. There are different kinds of assignments and essay which are very helpful to evaluate the performance of the students. However, when it comes to accomplishing their academic tasks, many students tend to hire Assignment & essay help Perth.

  47. Trinetra pandey napsal:

    For a first-Time reader,this blog has caught my attention.i am definitely gonna try more blogs
    Trinetra is a Coffee table book project on jyotirlinga promoting ,story of jyotirlinga,indian heritage,indian culture,jyotirlinga,hinduism,sadhoowad,name of jyotirlinga,Mallika Empire in whole world

  48. Nice blog. Liked your writing style.

  49. خرید بذر napsal:

    I’be got Many useful information from this blog. Actually getting information is one thing and knowing how to use them is another. Your posts are in a way that we can get how to use the information we get.

  50. One of the reasons that make a blog more interesting for someone is it’s design. useful information without a good design is a poor way of attracting new visitors

  51. Due to feeling pressure of studies in exam time. Don’t worry, our writer gives you the best dissertation writing service. Our writer helps you get good marks in the exam. If you want hire our professional writer just send an email info@uaeassignmenthelp.com

  52. assignment help napsal:

    Assignment help sg offers the best organizational cultural assignment with Singaporeassignmenthelp.com higher quality at a low price for the better academic growth of students.

  53. Nice! Thank you so much! Thank you for sharing. Your blog posts are more interesting and informative. I think there are many people like and visit it regularly, including me.

  54. Assignment Help napsal:

    Hello, I Am Amy Willor. I am a Professional Academic Writer in ABAssignmenthelp. ABAssignmenthelp is a team of writing assignment provided by the United Kingdom, which provides best assignment help services in the assignment.

  55. I really appreciate your post. Thanks for sharing such useful information. Thanks for sharing amazing information!!!!!!

  56. Awesome post. Thanks for your valuable info. rdmassage.com

  57. Awesome post. Thanks for your valuable info. https://rdmassage.com

  58. AssignmentHelp napsal:

    assignment achievers are most reliable work based home spot where they can share our assignment burden. they offers cheap assignment and dissertation help services to university students in Australia. Assignment achievers have tremendous knowledge and experience in providing this service

  59. This Is Really A Great Stuff For Sharing. Thanks For Sharing.
    https://helpcasestudies.xyz/

  60. I Personally Like Your Post; You Have Shared Good Insights And Experiences. Keep It Up.

  61. Hi Buddy, Your Blog‘ S Design Is Simple And Clean And I Like It. Your Blog Posts About Online Writing Help Are Superb. Please Keep Them Coming. Greets!

  62. This Was A Great And Interesting Article To Read. I Have Really Enjoyed All Of This Very Cool Information

  63. My Friend Recommended This Blog And He Was Totally Right Keep Up The Good Work

  64. Such A Nice Post, Keep Up The Fantastic Work

  65. Case Solution napsal:

    This Site And The Resources You Provide Is Really Nice Keep It Up.

  66. Such A Nice Post, Keep Providing Good Resources.

  67. Hi Buddy, Your Blog‘ S Design Is Simple And Clean And I Like It. Your Blog Posts About Online Dissertation Help Are Superb. Please Keep Them Coming. Greets!!

  68. Good Way Of Telling, Good Post To Take Facts Regarding My Presentation Subject Matter, Which I Am Going To Deliver In My College

  69. You made some OK factors there. I looked on the web for the issue and found a great many people will connect with together with your site.

  70. essay help napsal:

    Do you have a part-time job after school? Are you running out of time when it comes to completing your essay? Our eminent experts at MyAssignmenthelp.com are highly qualified to provide you with reliable essay help. Here’s more information about the quality of services that we offer.

  71. essay help napsal:

    MyAssignmenthelp.com has been in the academic writing industry for over 20 years. We understand and value the trust of our clients. Therefore, unlike most of the essay writing companies, we prioritize our students. We make sure you get the best grades when you trust us with your essays.

  72. Top experts is working in our team they have knowledge in different academic disciplines and these are as English, economics, history, management, IT, law, arts, nursing, hospitality, etc. So students can easily get amazing assignment offers today. At StudentsAssignmentHelp.com Our team is offering best and high-qualified free essay topics.

  73. Best team of masters and Ph.D. degree professionals that understand students requirement and complete all the task properly. We are working with team of native writers from the USA, Ireland, Australia, Singapore, UK, New Zealand, etc. Professional College Assignments Help online is available at StudentsAssignmentHelp.com.

Přidat komentář

Vaše emailová adresa nebude zveřejněna. Vyžadované informace jsou označeny *

Vaše osobní údaje budou použity pouze pro účely zpracování tohoto komentáře. Zásady zpracování osobních údajů